Classes

We run classes in Essex, Kent, South London, Oxfordshire and Reading

  • To find a suitable class to join, please use the ‘Look for Classes’ tool (top right of page).
  • Use the drop-down boxes to select a nearby class location, or select what you think is a suitable grade/level. (What grade am I?)
  • Then click the ‘Apply Filter’ button to display classes that fit your needs.

Full List (Updated January 2017)

Alternatively, below is a full list of our classes, set out by day.

* Open Championship classes are by invitation only


Monday

16:00 to 17:00 – Beginners/Primary – St Bernards High School, Milton Road, Westcliff On Sea, SS0 7JS (Map)

17:00 to 18:00 – Intermediate/Open – St Bernards High School, Milton Road, Westcliff On Sea, SS0 7JS (Map)

17:00 to 18:00 – Beginners/Primary – Sacred Heart Church Hall, Sawpit Road, Blackbird Leys OX4 6BD (Map)

17:00 to 19:00 – Intermediate/Prelim – Sacred Heart Church Hall, Sawpit Road, Blackbird Leys OX4 6BD (Map)

18:00 to 20:00 – Open Championship – Sacred Heart Church Hall, Sawpit Road, Blackbird Leys OX4 6BD (Map)

18:00 to 19:00 – Beginners – Pilgrims Hatch Hall, Orchard lane, Brentwood, CM15 9RD (Map)

19:00 to 20:30 – Mixed Level – Colchester Rugby Club, Mill Road, Colchester, CO4 5JF (Map)

19:30 to 21:30 – Competing dancers – Gordon Hall, Bardfield, Basildon, SS16 4JN (Map)

20:30 to 21:30 – Adults – Colchester Rugby Club, Mill Road, Colchester, CO4 5JF (Map)


Tuesday

16:00 to 17:00 – Beginners – Bicester Leisure Centre, Queens Avenue, Bicester OX26 2NR (Map)

17:30 to 18:30 – Beginners – Community Centre, Wootton & Dry Sandford OX13 6DA (Map)

18:30 to 20:00 – Intermediate/Open – Community Centre, Wootton & Dry Sandford OX13 6DA (Map)

18:00 to 19:15 – ADULT advanced – East Oxford Community Centre, 44 Princes St, Oxford OX4 1DD (Map)

19:00 to 20:00 – ADULT beginners – East Oxford Community Centre, 44 Princes St, Oxford OX4 1DD (Map)

18:00 to 19:45 – Competing dancers  – The Miskin Theatre, Oakfield Lane  Dartford, Kent DA1 2JT (Map)

19:00 to 21:30 – Championship level* – The Miskin Theatre, Oakfield Lane  Dartford, Kent DA1 2JT (Map)


Wednesday

16:00 to 17:00 – Young Beginners – St Peter’s Church Hall, Leigh on Sea, SS9 4BX (Map)

17:00 to 18:00 – Beginners/Primary – St Peter’s Church Hall, Leigh on Sea, SS9 4BX (Map)

18:00 to 19:00 – Advanced Primary/Intermediate/Open – St Peter’s Church Hall, Leigh on Sea, SS9 4BX (Map)

16:30 to 17:30 – Beginner/Primary – St John the Fisher Catholic Primary School, Sandy Lane West, Littlemore OX4 6LD (Map)

18:00 to 20:00 – Intermediate/Open – St. Gregory the Great RC School, Cricket Road, Cowley, Oxfordshire OX4 3DR (Map)

18:15 to 19:15 – Competition dancers – St. James Centre, 1 Florence Way, Ouseley Road, SW12 8EW (Map)

18:00 to 19:30 – Competition dancers – Gordon Hall, Clay Hill Road (Corner of Bardfield Rd), Basildon, Essex SS16 4JN (Map)

19:00 to 21:30 – Open Championship* – Gordon Hall, Clay Hill Road (Corner of Bardfield Rd), Basildon, Essex SS16 4JN (Map)


Thursday

15:00 to 16:00 – Beginners – Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School, Manchester Drive Leigh on Sea, Essex SS9 3HS (Map)

16:00 to 17:00 – Competing dancers – Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School, Manchester Drive Leigh on Sea, Essex SS9 3HS (Map)

17:30 to 18:30 – Beginners – Broomfield Methodist Church Hall, Main Road, Broomfield, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 7AE (Map)

18:30 to 19:30 – Competing dancers – Broomfield Methodist Church Hall, Main Road, Broomfield, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 7AE (Map)

18:30 to 19:30 – Beginners – St. Anne’s Catholic Primary School, Washington Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 5AA (Map)

19:00 to 20:00 – Competing dancers – St. Anne’s Catholic Primary School, Washington Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 5AA (Map)

19:00 to 20:30 – Prelim/Championship – St. Anne’s Catholic Primary School, Washington Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 5AA (Map)

18:30 to 20:30 – Prelim/Championship (U13) – Masters Performing Arts Studio, Arterial Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7UQ (Map)

19:30 to 21:30 – Prelim/Championship (O13) – Masters Performing Arts Studio, Arterial Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7UQ (Map)


Friday

16:00 to 17:00 – Beginners – Royal British Legion Hall, Newland St, Witham, Essex, CM8 2AZ (Map)

17:00 to 18:00 – Competing dancers – Royal British Legion Hall, Newland St, Witham, Essex, CM8 2AZ (Map)

18:00 to 19:45 – Competing dancers – St. Mary’s Greenhithe, London Road, Greenhithe. Kent, DA9 9ND (Map) New!

19:30 to 21:30 – Open Championship – St. Mary’s Greenhithe, London Road, Greenhithe. Kent, DA9 9ND (Map) New!


Saturday

09:30 to 10:30 – Beginners – Swans Green Hall, Hart Road, Thundersley, Essex, England, SS7 3PE (Map)

09:30 to 10:30 – Beginners – Eight Ash Green Village hall, Spring Lane, Colchester, CO6 3QF (Map)

10:30 to 11:30 – Mixed level – Eight Ash Green Village hall, Spring Lane, Colchester, CO6 3QF (Map)

11:30 to 12:30 – ADULTS – Eight Ash Green Village hall, Spring Lane, Colchester, CO6 3QF (Map)

09:45 to 10:45 – Beginners – The Dartford Irish Club, 43 Overy Street, Dartford DA1 1UP (Map)

10:30 to 12:00 – Mixed level – The Dartford Irish Club, 43 Overy Street, Dartford DA1 1UP (Map)

10:00 to 11:00 – Mixed level – East Tilbury Infant School, Princess Margaret Road, East Tilbury, RM18 8SB (Map)

10:00 to 11:00 – Mixed level – 4th Billericay Scout Hall 117 High Street Billericay CM12 9AH  (Map)

11:00 to 12:30 – Beginners – 4th Billericay Scout Hall 117 High Street Billericay CM12 9AH (Map)

12:00 to 13:00 – Beginners – St. James Centre, 1 Florence Way, Ouseley Road, SW12 8EW (Map)

12:30 to 13:30 – Mixed level – St. James Centre, 1 Florence Way, Ouseley Road, SW12 8EW (Map)

13:30 to 14:30 – ADULT Mixed level – St. James Centre, 1 Florence Way, Ouseley Road, SW12 8EW (Map)

Comments are closed.